BRCA ROUND 4 2017

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

PEMBREY

    

12TH - 13TH AUGUST

Rallycross

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Driver Type

Car Make

Engine

Final - Result

1
( 1= )
Elliott Boots
National
Kyosho
Reds
A - 68/45m 7.07
2
( 5+ 3)
Lee Martin
National
INFINITY
SMJ
A - 68/45m 33.82
3
( 10+ 7)
Michael Lewis
National
TLR
NovaRossi
A - 67/45m 9.78
4
( 12+ 8)
Jack Embling
National
TLR
Reds
A - 67/45m 19.80
5
( 8+ 3)
Jonathan Skidmore
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A - 66/44m 40.56
6
( 9+ 3)
James Le Pavoux
National
Kyosho
Reds
A - 66/45m 2.40
7
( 14+ 7)
David Crompton
National
Mugen
UltimateM3T
A - 66/45m 6.41
8
( 11+ 3)
Graham Alsop
National
Hot Bodies
MAXIMA MX B2R
A - 66/45m 32.96
9
( 4- 5)
Jamie Clancy
National
Associated
LRP
A - 65/45m 0.60
10
( 24+14)
Tony Truman
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A - 65/45m 26.50
11
( 25+14)
Matthew Lewis
Clubman
TLR
Alpha
A - 64/45m 11.88
12
( 3- 9)
Darren Bloomfield
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A - 57/45m 13.68
13
( 19+ 6)
Oliver Currie
National
AGAMA
Bullitt B-218
A - 54/39m 24.87
14
( 6- 8)
Lewis Beach
National
SWORKZ
A - 17/22m 25.79
15
( 22+ 7)
Kevin Brunsden
National
SWORKZ
Orion
B. Semi - 30/20m 35.38
16
( 13- 3)
Milan Dragojlovic
National
Hot Bodies
MX
A. Semi - 29/19m 59.10
17
( 26+ 9)
Mitchell Booth
National
Kyosho
OS
B. Semi - 29/20m 2.58
18
( 18= )
William Skidmore
Junior
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. Semi - 29/20m 14.38
19
( 16- 3)
John Holmes
National
Radiosistemi
Ninja
B. Semi - 29/20m 15.47
20
( 15- 5)
Ashlee Owen
National
Xray
FX
A. Semi - 29/20m 17.92
21
( 21= )
Dominic Nunn
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. Semi - 29/20m 22.56
22
( 36+14)
Taro Cradock
National
Kyosho
Reds
B. Semi - 29/20m 23.80
23
( 27+ 4)
Karl Jackson
National
TLR
Orion
A. Semi - 29/20m 24.50
24
( 23- 1)
Lewis Jones
Junior
Mugen
RC CONCEPTS MC5
A. Semi - 28/20m 43.45
25
( 2-23)
Neil Cragg
National
Associated
LRP
B. Semi - 26/17m 9.04
26
( 20- 6)
Callum Niblett
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. Semi - 21/14m 59.78
27
( 17-10)
Elliot Taylor
National
TLR
Orion
A. Semi - 11/ 7m 37.73
28
( 7-21)
Simon Willetts
National
Mugen
Picco Boost
A. Semi - 2/ 1m 10.74
29
( 29= )
Simon Reeves
Over 40s
SWORKZ
NovaRossi
A. 1/4 - 29/20m 32.00
30
( 31+ 1)
Dave Bailey
Over 40s
Associated
Rex
A. 1/4 - 29/20m 32.71
31
( 30- 1)
Stuart Mahon
National
Mugen
ultimate m8
B. 1/4 - 29/20m 37.53
32
( 38+ 6)
Darren Hayden-Ball
Over 40s
Associated
Rex
B. 1/4 - 28/19m 59.95
33
( 32- 1)
Robson White
Junior
Associated
bLOK
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 3.71
34
( 35+ 1)
Anthony Conroy
Clubman
Mugen
LPP ZZ CERAMIC
A. 1/4 - 28/20m 6.29
35
( 42+ 7)
Carlo Demarco
Clubman
Tekno
Bullitt 220
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 6.44
36
( 41+ 5)
Colin Brennan
Clubman
Mugen
Bullitt 220
A. 1/4 - 28/20m 21.17
37
( 47+10)
Steve Shakespeare
Over 40s
Kyosho
Reds
A. 1/4 - 28/20m 22.56
38
( 33- 5)
Harry Phillips
Clubman
Associated
NovaRossi
A. 1/4 - 28/20m 29.29
39
( 39= )
Paul Crompton
Clubman
Xray
Reds
A. 1/4 - 28/20m 35.45
40
( 52+12)
Mick Butler
Over 40s
Tekno
ultimate m8
B. 1/4 - 28/20m 41.33
41
( 34- 7)
Graeme Miller
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/4 - 27/20m 8.48
42
( 80+38)
Ben Turner
Clubman
Associated
Orion
B. 1/4 - 27/20m 15.96
43
( 37- 6)
Charles Godwin
Clubman
TLR
OS
A. 1/4 - 26/18m 47.79
44
( 44= )
Aaron Ford
Junior
Mugen
Ninja
B. 1/4 - 26/19m 7.68
45
( 49+ 4)
Dennis Holding
Clubman
Mugen
OS
A. 1/4 - 26/20m 8.56
46
( 40- 6)
John Spencer
Clubman
TLR
alpha dragon
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 19.59
47
( 28-19)
Kieran Cox
Junior
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/4 - 24/16m 57.24
48
( 55+ 7)
Jack Willetts
Junior
TLR
Orion
A. 1/4 - 6/ 4m 18.87
49
( 51+ 2)
Tehannah Cradock
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 17.93
50
( 53+ 3)
Kong Mckenzie
Clubman
TLR
WERKS B6 PRO
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 24.72
51
( 43- 8)
Joshua Marshall
Clubman
SWORKZ
FX
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 30.42
52
( 57+ 5)
Julian Jessop
Over 40s
Associated
Orion
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 34.34
53
( 63+10)
Bradley Smith
Junior
JQ
Reds
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 37.79
54
( 65+11)
Paul Abbott
Over 40s
TLR
NovaRossi
A. 1/8 - 28/20m 38.08
55
( 68+13)
James Hargreaves
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 4.71
56
( 56= )
Tony Evdoka
Over 40s
serpent
LRP
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 8.10
57
( 64+ 7)
Allan Ward
Clubman
Mugen
Ninja
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 9.27
58
( 71+13)
Adam Buckholt
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
A. 1/8 - 27/20m 16.22
59
( 60+ 1)
John Broadhurst
Over 40s
Radiosistemi
Ninja
B. 1/8 - 27/20m 29.60
60
( 59- 1)
Michael Shorey
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/8 - 26/20m 7.89c
61
( 54- 7)
Alex Page
Over 40s
Mugen
OS
B. 1/8 - 26/20m 19.43
62
( 45-17)
Lee Bunker
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. 1/8 - 26/20m 23.36
63
( 50-13)
Josh Powney
Clubman
Hot Bodies
CRF RONNEFALK
B. 1/8 - 26/20m 44.04
64
( 88+24)
Gary Gregory
Clubman
Kyosho
Maxpower
B. 1/8 - 22/20m 26.07
65
( 58- 7)
Kyle Boon
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/8 - 20/15m 55.70
66
( 79+13)
Oliver Evans
Clubman
JQ
RB
A. 1/8 - 15/11m 22.18
67
( 46-21)
Scott Walker
Clubman
JQ
Reds
B. 1/8 - 12/ 9m 42.96
68
( 48-20)
Nicky Davies
Associated
bLOK
B. 1/8 - Disqualified
69
( 77+ 8)
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
Clubman
SWORKZ
RB
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 0.23
70
( 61- 9)
Joshua Graham
Junior
AGAMA
CRP
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 3.46
71
( 78+ 7)
Nigel Harvie
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 10.32
72
( 85+13)
Mark Boon
Clubman
Kyosho
Bullitt 220
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 19.72
73
( 66- 7)
Matt Box
Clubman
Soar Seiki
MAXIMA MX B2R
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 24.00
74
( 70- 4)
Carl Chillingsworth
Clubman
Kyosho
Picco Boost
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 25.69
75
( 76+ 1)
Adrian Svensson
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 35.49
76
(102+26)
Mark Beattie
Over 40s
TLR
Orion
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 35.90
77
( 72- 5)
Clive Maland
Over 40s
Associated
OS
B. 1/16 - 27/20m 37.26
78
( 75- 3)
James Tatlow
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/16 - 27/20m 38.05
79
( 97+18)
Lewis Millman
Over 40s
Losi
WERKS B6 PRO
A. 1/16 - 26/20m 1.22
80
( 69-11)
Dave Stanley
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/16 - 26/20m 2.89
81
( 67-14)
Chris Smith
Over 40s
Kyosho
Reds
A. 1/16 - 26/20m 4.58
82
( 84+ 2)
Lewis Rushton
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 219
B. 1/16 - 26/20m 16.54
83
( 73-10)
Henry Bennett
Junior
TLR
Orion
A. 1/16 - 26/20m 25.36
84
( 93+ 9)
Stuart Smith
Over 40s
TLR
NovaRossi
A. 1/16 - 26/21m 0.29
85
( 94+ 9)
Jason Patey
Clubman
Associated
NovaRossi
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 5.33
86
( 74-12)
Michael Isaacs
Clubman
Associated
OS
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 27.80
87
( 81- 6)
Elliot Jones
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
A. 1/16 - 25/20m 36.93
88
( 62-26)
Gavin Uttley
Clubman
JQ
ultimate m8
B. 1/16 - 19/14m 10.80
89
( 91+ 2)
David Burton
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/32 - 27/20m 40.88
90
( 82- 8)
Andrew Rennick
Over 40s
JQ
Orion
B. 1/32 - 27/20m 44.45
91
( 90- 1)
Michael Riviere
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
WERKS B6 PRO
B. 1/32 - 26/20m 3.01
92
( 89- 3)
Gavin Powell
Clubman
AGAMA
CRP
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 8.58
93
( 98+ 5)
Kevin Weaver
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
B. 1/32 - 26/20m 10.75
94
( 99+ 5)
Neill Daunt
Over 40s
Kyosho
OS
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 14.22
95
(101+ 6)
Paul Taylor
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
MAXIMA MX B2R
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 15.08
96
( 86-10)
Mark Morris
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/32 - 26/20m 20.03
97
(100+ 3)
Darren Moffatt
Over 40s
AGAMA
OS
B. 1/32 - 26/20m 25.41
98
(109+11)
Chris Gregory
Over 40s
Mugen
ultimate m8
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 26.42
99
( 83-16)
Clinton Smith
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 29.64
100
(103+ 3)
Rob Forbes
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
A. 1/32 - 26/20m 32.94
101
( 96- 5)
lee talbot
Clubman
B. 1/32 - 26/20m 41.90
102
( 95- 7)
Liam Moakes
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
A. 1/32 - 25/20m 7.75
103
(110+ 7)
Ian Knight
Over 40s
Kyosho
NovaRossi
B. 1/32 - 24/20m 41.21
104
(107+ 3)
Kevin Griffin
Over 40s
Radiosistemi
Reds
A. 1/32 - 22/20m 5.88
105
( 92-13)
Leon Morrell
Clubman
TLR
OS
B. 1/32 - 12/ 9m 47.20
106
(106= )
David Lee
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
Bullitt 220
B. 1/32 - 9/ 7m 33.40
107
(108+ 1)
Paul Williams
Clubman
AGAMA
alpha dragon
B. 1/32 - 7/ 5m 36.14
108
( 87-21)
Lee Curvis
Clubman
Soar Seiki
Soar tt5
A. 1/32 - 3/ 2m 23.81
109
(105- 4)
Ricky Clarke
Clubman
Kyosho
OS
A. 1/64 - 22/17m 25.86
110
(104- 6)
Wayne Davis
Over 40s
TLR
Orion
B. 1/64 - 20/20m 37.51
111
(111= )
Glen McClure
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
A. 1/64 - 12/10m 37.26
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2013-2
2000, 2013 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA 1/8th Rallycross Section