BRCA ROUND 3 2017

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HERTS

    

24TH - 25TH JUNE

Rallycross

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Driver Type

Car Make

Engine

Final - Result

1
( 3+ 2)
Neil Cragg
National
Associated
LRP
A - 64/45m 30.77
2
( 6+ 4)
Darren Bloomfield
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A - 64/45m 36.66
3
( 2- 1)
Lee Martin
National
INFINITY
SMJ
A - 63/45m 22.15
4
( 9+ 5)
Callum Niblett
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A - 63/45m 41.93
5
( 11+ 6)
Jamie Clancy
National
Associated
LRP
A - 62/45m 1.38
6
( 18+12)
Michael Lewis
National
TLR
NovaRossi
A - 62/45m 5.50
7
( 4- 3)
Kevin Brunsden
National
SWORKZ
Orion
A - 62/45m 16.33
8
( 8= )
Oliver Currie
National
AGAMA
Bullitt B-218
A - 62/45m 22.81
9
( 1- 8)
Elliott Boots
National
Kyosho
Reds
A - 61/45m 31.79
10
( 7- 3)
Lewis Jones
Junior
Mugen
RC CONCEPTS MC5
A - 61/45m 41.07
11
( 12+ 1)
Graham Alsop
National
Hot Bodies
MAXIMA MX B2R
A - 60/45m 8.70
12
( 10- 2)
James Le Pavoux
National
Kyosho
Reds
A - 59/45m 23.53
13
( 17+ 4)
Jonathan Skidmore
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A - 55/44m 52.24
14
( 15+ 1)
Milan Dragojlovic
National
Hot Bodies
MX
A - 52/45m 6.09
15
( 19+ 4)
William Skidmore
Junior
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. Semi - 27/19m 48.89
16
( 14- 2)
Lewis Beach
National
SWORKZ
B. Semi - 27/20m 2.61
17
( 13- 4)
Simon Reeves
Over 40s
SWORKZ
NovaRossi
A. Semi - 27/20m 15.60
18
( 34+16)
Ashlee Owen
National
Xray
FX
B. Semi - 27/20m 34.15
19
( 24+ 5)
John Holmes
National
Radiosistemi
Werks b7 pro
B. Semi - 27/20m 34.33
20
( 20= )
Karl Jackson
National
TLR
Orion
B. Semi - 27/20m 36.22
21
( 26+ 5)
Taro Cradock
National
Kyosho
Reds
B. Semi - 27/20m 41.29
22
( 27+ 5)
Harry Phillips
Clubman
Associated
NovaRossi
A. Semi - 27/20m 44.02
23
( 22- 1)
Tony Truman
National
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. Semi - 26/19m 49.89
24
( 39+15)
Richard Lowe
Clubman
Hot Bodies
ultimate m8
A. Semi - 26/20m 16.49
25
( 33+ 8)
Dominic Nunn
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. Semi - 25/20m 9.19
26
( 16-10)
Simon Willetts
National
Mugen
Picco boost
B. Semi - 24/20m 47.63
27
( 25- 2)
Dave Bailey
Over 40s
Associated
Rex
A. Semi - 9/ 7m 3.28
28
( 5-23)
Jack Embling
National
TLR
Reds
A. Semi - 7/ 5m 8.02
29
( 21- 8)
Elliot Taylor
National
TLR
Orion
A. 1/4 - 27/20m 26.70
30
( 47+17)
Paul Crompton
Clubman
Xray
Reds
A. 1/4 - 26/19m 56.73
31
( 44+13)
Anthony Conroy
Clubman
Mugen
LPP ZZ CERAMIC
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 12.04
32
( 45+13)
Kong Mckenzie
Clubman
TLR
WERKS B6 PRO
A. 1/4 - 26/20m 12.66
33
( 38+ 5)
Graeme Miller
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 14.60
34
( 32- 2)
Darren Hayden-Ball
Over 40s
Associated
Rex
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 22.20
35
( 36+ 1)
Scott Walker
Clubman
JQ
Reds
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 24.52
36
( 41+ 5)
Carlo Demarco
Clubman
Tekno
Bullitt 220
A. 1/4 - 26/20m 25.35
37
( 49+12)
Joshua Marshall
Clubman
SWORKZ
FX
A. 1/4 - 26/20m 34.07
38
( 54+16)
Connor Cocker
Clubman
TLR
alpha dragon
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 34.37
39
( 35- 4)
Stuart Mahon
National
Mugen
ultimate m8
A. 1/4 - 26/20m 34.99
40
( 42+ 2)
Ben Billing
Over 40s
Kyosho
CRP
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 36.78
41
( 30-11)
Charles Godwin
Clubman
TLR
OS
B. 1/4 - 26/20m 42.01
42
( 23-19)
Matthew Lewis
Clubman
TLR
Alpha
A. 1/4 - 25/20m 3.51
43
( 29-14)
Jack Willetts
Junior
TLR
Orion
A. 1/4 - 25/20m 16.80
44
( 37- 7)
Michael Lightfoot
Clubman
Tekno
Bullitt 220
A. 1/4 - 25/20m 17.42
45
( 40- 5)
Tehannah Cradock
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/4 - 22/18m 37.05
46
( 28-18)
Mitchell Booth
National
Kyosho
OS
B. 1/4 - 14/12m 41.25c
47
( 48+ 1)
Kieran Cox
Junior
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/4 - 10/ 7m 43.10
48
( 31-17)
David Crompton
National
Mugen
ultimate m8
A. 1/4 - DNS
49
( 64+15)
Mick Butler
Over 40s
Tekno
ultimate m8
B. 1/8 - 26/20m 38.85
50
( 52+ 2)
Oliver O'Connor
Clubman
Hot Bodies
OS
B. 1/8 - 26/20m 47.38
51
( 51= )
Lee Bunker
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. 1/8 - 25/19m 57.88
52
( 57+ 5)
Jason Patey
Clubman
Associated
NovaRossi
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 5.53
53
( 43-10)
Jamie Cutter
Clubman
Associated
NovaRossi
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 12.03
54
( 90+36)
Dylan Saunders
Junior
Mugen
OS
B. 1/8 - 25/20m 13.64
55
( 72+17)
Oliver Evans
Clubman
JQ
RB
B. 1/8 - 25/20m 14.76
56
( 59+ 3)
Stuart Smith
Over 40s
TLR
NovaRossi
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 19.80
57
( 53- 4)
Tony Evdoka
Over 40s
serpent
LRP
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 27.05
58
(109+51)
Jordan Shelton
Junior
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 30.68
59
( 55- 4)
Ben Turner
Clubman
Associated
Orion
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 31.40
60
( 75+15)
Matt Box
Clubman
Soar Seiki
MAXIMA MX B2R
A. 1/8 - 25/20m 42.79
61
( 58- 3)
Michael Shorey
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/8 - 25/20m 49.19
62
( 60- 2)
Dennis Holding
Clubman
Mugen
OS
B. 1/8 - 24/19m 34.10
63
( 80+17)
Rob Forbes
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
B. 1/8 - 24/20m 0.08
64
( 83+19)
Dave Stanley
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/8 - 24/20m 7.94
65
( 50-15)
Kyle Boon
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/8 - 24/20m 8.98
66
( 73+ 7)
Matt Bridge
Over 40s
Tekno
techno power
A. 1/8 - 24/20m 12.60
67
( 56-11)
Jack Hirst
Junior
Xray
FX
B. 1/8 - 17/14m 40.23
68
( 46-22)
Robson White
Junior
Associated
bLOK
B. 1/8 - 12/ 9m 19.65
69
( 66- 3)
John Spencer
Clubman
TLR
alpha dragon
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 18.90
70
( 78+ 8)
Nigel Harvie
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 21.92
71
( 70- 1)
Darren Cole
Clubman
Radiosistemi
Werks
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 27.94
72
( 63- 9)
Gavin Uttley
Clubman
JQ
ultimate m8
A. 1/16 - 25/20m 32.71
73
( 82+ 9)
Adam Buckholt
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/16 - 25/20m 35.71
74
( 61-13)
Clive Maland
Over 40s
Associated
OS
A. 1/16 - 25/20m 40.23
75
( 65-10)
Joshua Graham
Junior
AGAMA
CRP
A. 1/16 - 25/20m 42.41
76
( 71- 5)
Kevin Weaver
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
A. 1/16 - 25/20m 44.39
77
( 79+ 2)
Elliot Jones
Clubman
Kyosho
NovaRossi
A. 1/16 - 24/20m 29.74
78
(113+35)
Jamie Bowen
Over 40s
Xray
FX
A. 1/16 - 24/20m 30.43
79
( 74- 5)
James Hargreaves
Clubman
Kyosho
Reds
B. 1/16 - 24/20m 30.64
80
( 69-11)
Mark Everitt
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt B219
A. 1/16 - 24/20m 36.49
81
( 62-19)
Mark Boon
Clubman
Kyosho
Bullitt 220
B. 1/16 - 23/20m 37.37
82
( 81- 1)
Andrew Rennick
Over 40s
JQ
Orion
A. 1/16 - 22/18m 49.18
83
( 67-16)
Colin Brennan
Clubman
Mugen
Bullitt 220
A. 1/16 - 22/20m 22.53c
84
( 76- 8)
Allan Bridgeman
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt B-218
B. 1/16 - 15/12m 47.21
85
( 92+ 7)
Michael Isaacs
Clubman
Associated
OS
B. 1/16 - 9/ 7m 30.69
86
( 68-18)
Gary Gregory
Clubman
Kyosho
Maxpower
B. 1/16 - 7/19m 46.02
87
( 96+ 9)
Paul James Abbott
Over 40s
TLR
NovaRossi
B. 1/16 - 2/ 1m 34.26
88
( 77-11)
Julian Jessop
Over 40s
Associated
Orion
A. 1/16 - Disqualified
89
( 97+ 8)
Chris Smith
Over 40s
Kyosho
Reds
A. 1/32 - 25/20m 30.68
90
( 89- 1)
Lewis Rushton
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt 219
A. 1/32 - 25/20m 36.44
91
(102+11)
Paul Tapsell
Over 40s
Kyosho
NovaRossi
B. 1/32 - 24/20m 1.79
92
( 93+ 1)
Henry Bennett
Junior
TLR
Orion
A. 1/32 - 24/20m 13.66
93
(111+18)
Neill Daunt
Over 40s
Kyosho
OS
A. 1/32 - 24/20m 15.30
94
( 94= )
Adrian Svensson
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/32 - 24/20m 20.14
95
( 86- 9)
Allan Ward
Clubman
Mugen
Ninja
B. 1/32 - 24/20m 30.55
96
( 87- 9)
Mike Williams
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/32 - 24/20m 31.26
97
( 91- 6)
James Tatlow
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/32 - 24/20m 31.42
98
( 95- 3)
Aaron Ford
Junior
Mugen
Ninja
A. 1/32 - 24/20m 46.05
99
( 84-15)
Mark Beattie
Over 40s
TLR
Orion
B. 1/32 - 24/20m 46.17
100
( 99- 1)
Leon Morrell
Clubman
TLR
OS
A. 1/32 - 23/19m 33.85
101
(120+19)
Kevin Griffin
Over 40s
Radiosistemi
Reds
B. 1/32 - 23/20m 12.46
102
(108+ 6)
David Lee
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
Bullitt 220
B. 1/32 - 23/20m 21.55
103
( 98- 5)
Mark Kay
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
Orion
B. 1/32 - 23/20m 26.15
104
( 88-16)
Lewis Millman
Over 40s
Losi
WERKS B6 PRO
B. 1/32 - 22/19m 35.94
105
( 85-20)
Alex Page
Over 40s
Mugen
OS
A. 1/32 - 19/17m 32.42
106
(100- 6)
Michael Riviere
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
WERKS B6 PRO
B. 1/32 - 13/10m 46.38
107
(112+ 5)
Wayne Davis
Over 40s
TLR
Orion
B. 1/32 - 2/ 1m 48.07
108
(115+ 7)
Ricky Clarke
Clubman
Kyosho
OS
A. 1/32 - DNS
109
(103- 6)
Sam Cobley
Over 40s
SWORKZ
NovaRossi
A. 1/64 - 24/20m 26.32
110
(105- 5)
Mark Morris
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/64 - 23/20m 0.54
111
(107- 4)
Darren Moffatt
Over 40s
AGAMA
OS
A. 1/64 - 23/20m 1.77
112
(104- 8)
Carl Chillingsworth
Clubman
Kyosho
Picco Boost
B. 1/64 - 23/20m 19.49
113
(119+ 6)
Jon Vine
Clubman
AGAMA
Bullitt B-218
A. 1/64 - 23/20m 25.86
114
(123+ 9)
Gavin Powell
Clubman
AGAMA
CRP
B. 1/64 - 23/20m 33.49
115
(116+ 1)
Ray Peasley
Over 40s
SWORKZ
Reds
B. 1/64 - 23/20m 48.42
116
(106-10)
Paul Taylor
Over 40s
Hot Bodies
MAXIMA MX B2R
B. 1/64 - 22/20m 5.36
117
(110- 7)
Daniel Shelton
Junior
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
B. 1/64 - 22/20m 14.66
118
(126+ 8)
Ian Knight
Over 40s
Kyosho
NovaRossi
B. 1/64 - 22/20m 44.30
119
(122+ 3)
Paul Shearwood
Over 40s
Kyosho
NovaRossi
B. 1/64 - 22/20m 49.27
120
(125+ 5)
Clinton Smith
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. 1/64 - 21/20m 11.15
121
(114- 7)
Jack Preston
Clubman
Hot Bodies
Bullitt 220
B. 1/64 - 19/16m 13.54
122
(117- 5)
James Hirst
Clubman
Xray
FX
A. 1/64 - 17/14m 35.93
123
(124+ 1)
Steve Brunsden
Over 40s
AGAMA
Bullitt 220
A. 1/64 - 13/11m 41.88
124
(118- 6)
Neil Davies
Over 40s
Xray
FX
B. 1/64 - 4/ 3m 48.38
125
(101-24)
Bradley Smith
Junior
JQ
Reds
A. 1/64 - 2/ 1m 36.89
126
(121- 5)
Kieran Morris
Junior
Xray
NovaRossi
A. 1/64 - 1/ 1m 8.16
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2013-2
2000, 2013 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA 1/8th Rallycross Section