2010 National Round 7 Halifax 2

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Halifax

    

29 August 2010

A. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1800s, Started 16:44 Finished 17:14

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
2
Kyle Branson
117/ 1813.77
15.50
14.69 (83)
10265
Serpent
966
Sirio
2
5
Tim Wood
115/ 1801.23
15.66
14.75 (59)
1577
Serpent
966
Mega
3
4
Pete Hastings
115/ 1803.74
15.68
14.84 (17)
10111
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
4
1
Mark Green
113/ 1817.14
16.08
14.60 (50)
1518
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
5
7
Clive Connolly
109/ 1700.92
15.60
14.77 (81)
222
Mugen
MRX4-X
IDM
6
9
John Carr
100/ 1812.22
18.12
14.93 (12)
473
Serpent
966
Mega
7
6
Christopher Heath
98/ 1813.25
18.50
14.83 (34)
11523
Mugen
MRX4-X
Sirio
8
3
Daniel Bancroft
82/ 1815.43
22.14
15.02 (9)
7984
Motonica
P81
JP
9
8
Jason Frost
81/ 1613.18
19.92
15.16 (27)
6111
Serpent
966
Mega
10
10
Richard Hicklin
52/ 858.95
16.52
14.95 (36)
8658
Serpent
966
Mega

B. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 16:19 Finished 16:39

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
4
Ashley Gouveia
76/ 1205.74
15.87
14.95 (76)
14658
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
2
2
Rob Colman
73/ 1210.73
16.59
15.29 (30)
1354
Serpent
966
IDM
3
3
Chris Edwards
73/ 1213.26
16.62
15.19 (9)
13267
Serpent
960
JP
4
7
Chris Simons
73/ 1215.02
16.64
15.61 (41)
454
Serpent
960
Mega
5
10
Dan Jones
72/ 1205.54
16.74
15.48 (38)
3980
Mugen
MRX4-X
Nova Rossi
6
9
Mark Parnell
69/ 1202.34
17.43
15.38 (50)
2629
Mugen
MRX4-X
IDM
7
6
Alex Thurston
56/ 896.45
16.01
14.97 (14)
2
Kyosho
Evolva M3
Nova Rossi
8
8
Michael Walton
32/ 511.86
16.00
15.14 (13)
1126
Mugen
MRX4-X
IDM
9
1
Andrew North
12/ 193.89
16.16
15.28 (4)
7747
Mugen
MRX4-X
Reds
10
5
Andrew Hastings
1/ 19.99
19.99
19.99 (1)
13293
Shepherd
Velox
IDM

C. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:54 Finished 16:14

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
3
Karl Dransfield
75/ 1203.45
16.05
14.85 (7)
7578
Serpent
966
Mega
2
4
Austin Elliott
73/ 1202.19
16.47
15.43 (29)
T3
Kyosho
Evolva M3
Nova Rossi
3
1
Nick Gilbert
70/ 1205.09
17.22
15.91 (11)
330
Serpent
966
IDM
4
7
Matt Dunning
66/ 1212.73
18.37
15.62 (5)
10293
Motonica
P81
Mega
5
9
Dan Ghibaldan
64/ 1145.45
17.90
15.52 (9)
16975
Motonica
P81
Sirio
6
2
James Connolly
57/ 1202.93
21.10
15.12 (4)
4275
Motonica
P81
Nova Rossi
7
6
Daniel Ludena
48/ 808.84
16.85
15.41 (27)
15575
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
8
5
Robert Scott
45/ 1207.21
26.83
15.78 (17)
14461
Serpent
966
Mega
9
10
Michael Byrne
23/ 424.14
18.44
15.92 (15)
821
Serpent
966
10
8
Richard Boult
9/ 162.15
18.02
16.24 (4)
2881
Kyosho

D. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:30 Finished 15:50

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
2
Eoin Doran
71/ 1202.93
16.94
15.87 (58)
9857
Mugen
MRX4-X
IDM
2
10
John Delaney
67/ 1200.23
17.91
16.18 (38)
T2
Serpent
966
IDM
3
1
Martyn Vezey
67/ 1208.30
18.03
15.96 (48)
T9
Motonica
P81
Nova Rossi
4
6
Scott Nettleton
67/ 1215.16
18.14
16.28 (10)
797
Serpent
960
JP
5
4
Andy Mollett
66/ 1206.20
18.28
15.64 (2)
2759
Motonica
P81
OS
6
7
Andrew Gregory
65/ 1211.80
18.64
16.15 (41)
11528
Kyosho
Evolva
JP
7
3
Graham Hurley
64/ 1220.22
19.07
16.57 (38)
12351
Edam
Razor
Nova Rossi
8
8
Roger Doran
25/ 489.41
19.58
16.13 (22)
18543
Serpent 966
966
Mega
9
9
Mathew Williams
24/ 434.70
18.11
14.90 (16)
12321
Serpent
960 08
GRP
10
5
Luke Longley
DNS
0.00 (0)
16577
Edam
Razor
Mega

E. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:04 Finished 15:25

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
3
Paul Dewsnap
69/ 1217.09
17.64
16.27 (21)
2610
Serpent
966
Mega DS III
2
5
Sam Cahill
64/ 1191.19
18.61
16.78 (14)
1034
Serpent
960
Mega
3
4
Lee Wakelin
62/ 1210.94
19.53
16.86 (58)
1046
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
4
6
Craig Illingworth
61/ 1216.71
19.95
16.90 (19)
5972
Serpent
966
Mega
5
2
Jason Hurley
54/ 1215.45
22.51
16.73 (21)
12350
Edam
Razor
Nova Rossi
6
7
Lee Stokes
47/ 1010.47
21.50
16.63 (45)
3017
Edam
Razor
Mega
7
1
Dave Merrick
33/ 581.14
17.61
16.51 (26)
5449
Mugen
MRX4R
Nova Rossi
8
9
Tony Clowes
30/ 1209.21
40.31
17.71 (12)
8807
Mugen
MRX4R
SH
9
8
Mervyn Marshall
18/ 440.46
24.47
16.70 (7)
1683
Serpent
966
Mega

F. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:39 Finished 14:59

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
5
Barry Doran
56/ 1201.42
21.45
18.48 (49)
19358
Kyosho
Evolva
Nova Rossi
2
1
Adam Smith
49/ 1200.72
24.50
19.06 (47)
19611
Serpent
966
Mega
3
2
Bob Harley
37/ 1201.84
32.48
17.34 (26)
526
Serpent
960
RB
4
4
Amando Ludena
5/ 301.14
60.23
20.76 (2)
4998
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
5
3
Earl Mclean
Disqualified
17.57 (37)
19366
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.1
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA 1/8th Circuit Section