2010 National Round 5 Adur

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Adur

    

11 July 2010

A. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1800s, Started 15:55 Finished 16:25

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
2
Neil Diver
122/ 1812.95
14.86
14.01 (31)
1401
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
2
3
Andrew North
118/ 1802.71
15.28
14.24 (32)
7747
Mugen
MRX4-X
Sirio
3
6
Andrew Hastings
118/ 1808.70
15.33
14.38 (44)
13293
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
4
5
Pete Hastings
116/ 1813.60
15.63
14.15 (10)
10111
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
5
8
Richard Waters
112/ 1802.09
16.09
14.63 (80)
8176
Mugen
MRX4-X
Mega
6
7
Karl Dransfield
108/ 1804.10
16.70
14.41 (77)
7578
Serpent
966
Mega
7
1
Tim Wood
107/ 1576.24
14.73
14.16 (74)
1577
Serpent
966
Mega
8
4
Dan Ghibaldan
27/ 421.72
15.62
14.54 (15)
16975
Motonica
P81
Sirio
9
9
Giorgio Acanfora
12/ 261.20
21.77
14.98 (3)
19246
Mugen
MRX4-X
Mega
10
10
Nick Gilbert
0.00 (0)
330
Serpent
966
IDM

B. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:28 Finished 15:48

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
2
Robert Scott
76/ 1212.32
15.95
14.65 (14)
14461
Serpent
966
Mega
2
10
Jack Garrett-lines
74/ 1205.17
16.29
14.92 (13)
4882
Serpent
966
Mega
3
6
Greg Fairlie
73/ 1200.12
16.44
15.23 (28)
4171
Serpent
966
Mega
4
9
Rob Mckenna
69/ 1209.22
17.52
15.77 (66)
4004
Shepherd
Velox
Nova Rossi
5
4
Ian Billett
57/ 1203.13
21.11
14.95 (48)
6562
Edam
Razor
Mega
6
7
Martyn Vezey
54/ 883.55
16.36
14.87 (23)
T9
Motonica
P81
Nova Rossi
7
1
Rob Colman
25/ 409.78
16.39
14.69 (10)
1354
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
8
8
Graham Hurley
25/ 439.40
17.58
15.61 (3)
12351
Edam
Razor
Nova Rossi
9
5
Luke Longley
0.00 (0)
16577
Edam
Razor
Mega
10
3
Chris Simons
Car Failed
 
 
454
Serpent
960
Mega
                   

C. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:02 Finished 15:23

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
2
Lee Wakelin
70/ 1203.76
17.20
15.85 (32)
1046
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
2
5
John Glazebrook
66/ 1199.43
18.17
16.55 (26)
14140
Edam
Razor
IDM
3
3
Chris Moore
66/ 1212.24
18.37
16.05 (59)
2170
Serpent
950
4
6
Lee Korner
65/ 1209.57
18.61
16.38 (26)
17912
Mugen
MRX4-X
Ninja
5
1
Roger Doran
64/ 1201.08
18.77
15.93 (41)
18543
Serpent 966
966
Mega
6
4
Mathew Williams
64/ 1204.42
18.82
15.96 (7)
12321
Serpent
960 08
GRP

D. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:37 Finished 14:57

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
1
Jason Hurley
66/ 1215.15
18.41
15.92 (14)
12350
Edam
Razor
Nova Rossi
2
4
Tony Clowes
58/ 1212.96c
20.56
6.93 (41)
8807
Motonica
P8.OR 2008
SH
3
6
Leo West
57/ 1212.55
21.27
17.54 (55)
9335
Mugen
MRX4-X
Ninja
4
3
Earl Mclean
55/ 1037.16
18.86
16.68 (6)
19366
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
5
2
Ray Briddock
5/ 98.51
19.70
17.64 (5)
13725
Kyosho
Evolva
SH
6
5
Adam Smith
DNS
0.00 (0)
19611
Serpent
966
Mega
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.1
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA 1/8th Circuit Section