2010 National Round 1 Mendip 25th April 2010

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Mendip

    

25 April 2010

A. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1800s, Started 15:48 Finished 16:19

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
1
Mark Green
110/ 1814.48
16.50
15.65 (85)
403
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
2
3
Clive Connolly
107/ 1810.50
16.92
15.89 (68)
222
Mugen
MRX4-X
IDM
3
9
Jason Frost
105/ 1814.26
17.28
16.03 (23)
6111
Serpent
966
Mega
4
8
Daniel Bancroft
103/ 1810.65
17.58
16.09 (75)
4984
Motonica
P81
JP
5
10
Dan Jones
95/ 1816.84c
18.93
16.27 (32)
3980
Mugen
MRX4-X
Nova Rossi
6
6
John Carr
92/ 1811.71
19.69
15.81 (89)
473
Serpent
966
Mega
7
2
Tim Wood
82/ 1435.82
17.51
15.96 (73)
1577
Serpent
966
Mega
8
5
Neil Diver
35/ 934.71
26.71
16.07 (34)
1401
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
10
7
Christopher Heath
Failed Scrutineering
18.39
15.83 (93)
11523
Mugen
MRX4-X
Sirio
10
4
Richard Hicklin
Failed to submit car for scrutineering
21.22
16.19 (28)
8658
Serpent
966
Mega

B. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:23 Finished 15:43

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
1
Ashley Gouveia
60/ 1217.04
20.28
18.81 (42)
14658
Serpent
966
Mega DS2
2
7
Richard Waters
58/ 1206.84
20.81
17.78 (54)
8176
Mugen
MRX4-X
Mega
3
4
Pete Hastings
56/ 1204.89
21.52
17.12 (55)
10111
Shepherd
Velox
IDM
4
2
Ian Campbell
54/ 1209.10
22.39
17.28 (52)
14150
Shepherd
Velox
Nova Rossi
5
8
Jack Garrett-lines
53/ 1207.83
22.79
17.73 (49)
4882
Serpent
966
Mega
6
10
Mike Powell
53/ 1208.36
22.80
20.02 (33)
697
Mugen
MRX4-X
Mega
7
6
Luke Longley
52/ 1214.21
23.35
19.58 (52)
16577
Edam
Razor
Mega
8
3
Daniel Ludena
47/ 1085.85
23.10
19.55 (44)
T1
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
9
9
Michael Walton
15/ 707.36
47.16
18.99 (12)
1126
Mugen
MRX4-X
Sirio
10
5
Giorgio Acanfora
2/ 64.97c
21.66
10.58 (1)
19246
Mugen
MRX4-X
Sirio

C. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:57 Finished 15:18

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
6
Rob Mckenna
50/ 1217.59
24.35
22.11 (45)
4004
Shepherd
Velox
Nova Rossi
2
3
Dan Ghibaldan
49/ 1210.86
24.71
22.56 (36)
16975
IDM
3
5
Dave Leach
49/ 1212.39
24.74
21.64 (45)
19342
Shepherd
Velox
GRP
4
1
Karl Dransfield
47/ 1216.47
25.88
22.58 (45)
7578
Serpent
966
Mega
5
8
Ian Billett
47/ 1217.33
25.90
23.32 (45)
6562
Edam
Razor
Mega
6
10
Paul Dewsnap
46/ 1224.57
26.62
23.34 (8)
2610
Serpent
966
Mega DS III
7
9
Mark Owen
42/ 1220.47
29.06
23.79 (40)
882
Mugen
MRX4
JP
8
7
Angelo Bruschini
7/ 294.27
42.04
27.58 (7)
12727
Mugen
MRX4R
Nova Rossi
9
4
Jason Thompson
4/ 161.77
40.44
34.37 (2)
4546
Serpent
966
Picco
10
2
Austin Elliott
DNS
0.00 (0)
T3
Kyosho
Evolva M3
Nova Rossi

D. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:29 Finished 14:49

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
4
Scott Nettleton
43/ 1219.61
28.36
24.95 (37)
797
Serpent
960
JP
2
3
Mike Manning
42/ 1206.22
28.72
25.58 (42)
3291
Kyosho
Evolva
Nova Rossi
3
2
Dave Merrick
41/ 1226.46c
29.20
24.53 (34)
5449
Mugen
MRX4R
Nova Rossi
4
6
Kenneth Napper
40/ 1205.72c
29.41
12.12 (1)
T4
Serpent
966
Ninja
5
9
Jason Hurley
34/ 1208.48
35.54
30.51 (19)
12350
Edam
Razor
Nova Rossi
6
5
Graham Hurley
33/ 1098.27
33.28
28.08 (21)
12351
Edam
Razor
Nova Rossi
7
7
Bob Harley
33/ 1207.99
36.61
11.79 (1)
526
Serpent
960
RB
8
1
Roger Doran
28/ 933.72
33.35
27.69 (27)
18543
Motonica
P8.OR 2008
Mega
9
8
John Delaney
24/ 1216.10
50.67
30.93 (3)
T2
Serpent
966
IDM
10
10
Lee Wakelin
DNS
0.00 (0)
1046
Shepherd
Velox
IDM

E. Final (1/8th Circuit)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:00 Finished 14:20

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA #

Car Make

Model

Engine

1
2
Tony Clowes
28/ 1232.67
44.02
33.90 (18)
8807
Motonica
P8.OR 2008
SH
2
3
Chris Moore
22/ 1229.85
55.90
30.51 (17)
2170
3
5
Earl Mclean
3/ 190.55
63.52
41.85 (3)
19366
Serpent
966
Nova Rossi
4
1
Joe Diacono
0.00 (0)
1477
Mugen
MRX4-X
Nova Rossi
4
4
Barry Doran
DNS
0.00 (0)
19358
Kyosho
Evolva
Nova Rossi
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.1
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA 1/8th Circuit Section